TMD News

  • 12 Oct 2015 6:50 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)



    TMD Standings after Stage 21

    Abandoned: Paul Battle, Steve Meredith, Missy Thompson

    5:29:47

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    20

    7:31:07

    Vince Livingston

    x

    17

    8:08:19

    Tony Darnell

    x

    14

    8:09:55

    Larry Preble

    14

    8:20:07

    Bob Grable

    13

    8:55:55

    Tim Chilton

    13

    8:56:41

    John Murner

    x

    13

    9:00:55

    Mike Fredell

    11

    9:02:38

    Steve Montgomery

    11

    9:08:46

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    12

    9:13:35

    Mike Crawford

    12

    9:14:48

    Steven Dunsford

    11

    9:15:17

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    11

    9:19:59

    Jeff White

    11

    9:20:17

    Troy Wright

    11

    9:20:58

    Wes Warren

    11

    9:31:55

    Steve Maurer

    10

    9:32:18

    Mike Jenkins

    10

    9:37:55

    Ford Barr

    10

    9:38:27

    Steve Rice

    11

    9:39:43

    Thomas Nance

    11

    9:39:55

    John Pyron

    10

    9:48:55

    David R King

    10

    9:49:31

    Mark Whelchel

    10

    9:52:11

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    10

    9:52:31

    David Dillard

    x

    10

    9:53:24

    Ron Oliver

    10

    9:55:42

    Kirk Engle

    x

    10

    10:08:06

    Jim Moore

    10

    10:10:11

    Mike Kamenish

    10

    10:16:35

    Matt Lahm

    x

    10

    6:52:04

    Amelia Dauer

    17

    7:56:16

    Sara Collins

    x

    15

    8:13:55

    Raney Self

    14

    8:25:47

    Lise Andreason

    13

    8:28:55

    Gail Blevins

    13

    8:46:20

    Joan Wood

    x

    12

    8:50:55

    Melissa Hall

    12

    8:58:28

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    12

    9:00:55

    Angie Fredell

    x

    11

    9:02:02

    Cathy Hill

    12

    9:25:55

    Susan Pyron

    11

    9:32:55

    Jody Patterson

    10

    9:33:55

    Nita Bernat

    10

    9:39:52

    Kim Stanton

    10

    9:46:15

    Nancy King

    11


  • 20 Sep 2015 8:52 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    Standings after Stage 20

    Abandoned: Tim McConnell

    Must Complete last stage: Kim Stanton, Missy Thompson, Mike Jenkins, Ford Barr, Paul Battle, Dustin Tinnell, Steve Meredith, David Dillard, Matt Lahm

    Time

    Name

    Last stage

    White

    Number ridden

    1:55:04

    Amelia Dauer

    20

    16

    2:50:55

    Raney Self

    20

    14

    2:55:16

    Sara Collins

    20

    x

    14

    3:05:55

    Gail Blevins

    17

    13

    3:27:47

    Lise Andreason

    20

    12

    3:50:20

    Joan Wood

    19

    x

    11

    3:51:55

    Melissa Hall

    20

    11

    3:54:28

    Bekki Livingston

    19

    X

    11

    4:02:55

    Susan Pyron

    16

    11

    4:04:55

    Angie Fredell

    17

    x

    10

    4:05:02

    Cathy Hill

    19

    11

    4:09:55

    Jody Patterson

    17

    10

    4:10:55

    Nita Bernat

    17

    10

    4:41:52

    Kim Stanton

    20

    9

    4:45:15

    Nancy King

    19

    10

    5:05:46

    Missy Thompson

    19

    x

    9

    Time

    Name

    Last stage

    White

    Number ridden

    0:30:47

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    20

    19

    2:27:07

    Vince Livingston

    20

    x

    16

    2:46:55

    Larry Preble

    20

    14

    3:11:19

    Tony Darnell

    20

    x

    13

    3:21:07

    Bob Grable

    20

    12

    3:32:55

    Tim Chilton

    17

    13

    3:51:48

    Steven Dunsford

    20

    11

    3:52:17

    Mike Kaufman

    19

    x

    11

    3:54:41

    John Murner

    19

    x

    12

    3:57:17

    Troy Wright

    19

    11

    4:04:55

    Mike Fredell

    17

    10

    4:05:38

    Steve Montgomery

    20

    10

    4:08:55

    Steve Maurer

    17

    10

    4:11:46

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    19

    11

    4:12:35

    Mike Crawford

    10

    11

    4:16:55

    John Pyron

    20

    10

    4:18:59

    Jeff White

    19

    10

    4:22:58

    Wes Warren

    20

    10

    4:25:55

    David R King

    17

    10

    4:26:31

    Mark Whelchel

    19

    10

    4:30:24

    Ron Oliver

    19

    10

    4:32:42

    Kirk Engle

    19

    x

    10

    4:33:18

    Mike Jenkins

    20

    9

    4:37:27

    Steve Rice

    20

    10

    4:38:43

    Thomas Nance

    19

    10

    4:39:55

    Ford Barr

    16

    9

    4:45:06

    Jim Moore

    19

    10

    4:47:11

    Mike Kamenish

    19

    10

    4:47:55

    Paul Battle

    17

    9

    4:50:11

    Dustin Tinnell

    19

    x

    9

    4:51:31

    David Dillard

    19

    x

    9

    4:56:55

    Steve Meredith

    19

    9

    5:15:35

    Matt Lahm

    10

    x

    9


  • 20 Sep 2015 8:17 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    Bonus: Compact Double (1 min)

    Stage Winner Sara Collins (5:04)

    Stage Winning Team (5:05)

    Melissa Hall

    Amelia Dauer

    Steve Rice

    Larry Preble

    Raney Self

    Team of 5 (5:07)

    Steven Dunsford

    Johnathan Lichtsteiner - bonus

    Mike Jenkins

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron - bonus

    Chain Droppers (5:08)

    Lise Andreason - bonus

    Soren Stig-Nielsen - bonus

    Tony Darnell - bonus

    Bob Grable (rc) (5:06)

    Team of 2 (5:11)

    Wes Warren - bonus

    Steve Montgomery - bonus

    Team Kim (5:14)

    Kim Stanton

    Solo Finishers (5:14)

    Vince Livingston - bonus


  • 09 Sep 2015 6:12 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    Standings after Stage 19 (Uphill time trial)

    Time

    Name

    Last Stage

    White

    Rides Completed

    20:40:55

    Amelia Dauer

    19

    15

    21:33:55

    Gail Blevins

    17

    13

    21:45:55

    Raney Self

    19

    13

    21:51:16

    Sara Collins

    19

    x

    13

    22:18:20

    Joan Wood

    19

    x

    11

    22:20:47

    Lise Andreason

    19

    11

    22:23:28

    Bekki Livingston

    19

    X

    11

    22:32:55

    Angie Fredell

    17

    x

    10

    22:33:02

    Cathy Hill

    19

    11

    22:37:55

    Jody Patterson

    17

    10

    22:38:55

    Nita Bernat

    17

    10

    22:46:55

    Melissa Hall

    17

    10

    22:56:55

    Susan Pyron

    16

    10

    23:13:15

    Nancy King

    19

    10

    23:28:52

    Kim Stanton

    19

    8

    23:33:46

    Missy Thompson

    19

    x

    9

    Time

    Name

    Last Stage

    White

    Number Completed

    19:24:47

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    19

    18

    21:14:07

    Vince Livingston

    19

    x

    15

    21:41:55

    Larry Preble

    17

    13

    22:00:55

    Tim Chilton

    17

    13

    22:04:19

    Tony Darnell

    19

    x

    12

    22:15:07

    Bob Grable

    19

    11

    22:20:17

    Mike Kaufman

    19

    x

    11

    22:22:41

    John Murner

    19

    x

    12

    22:25:17

    Troy Wright

    19

    11

    22:32:55

    Mike Fredell

    17

    10

    22:36:55

    Steve Maurer

    17

    10

    22:39:46

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    19

    11

    22:40:35

    Mike Crawford

    10

    11

    22:44:48

    Steven Dunsford

    19

    10

    22:46:59

    Jeff White

    19

    10

    22:53:55

    David R King

    17

    10

    22:54:31

    Mark Whelchel

    19

    10

    22:55:38

    Steve Montgomery

    19

    9

    22:58:24

    Ron Oliver

    19

    10

    23:00:42

    Kirk Engle

    19

    x

    10

    23:06:43

    Thomas Nance

    19

    10

    23:07:55

    Ford Barr

    16

    9

    23:09:55

    John Pyron

    16

    9

    23:12:58

    Wes Warren

    19

    9

    23:13:06

    Jim Moore

    19

    10

    23:15:11

    Mike Kamenish

    19

    10

    23:15:55

    Paul Battle

    17

    9

    23:18:11

    Dustin Tinnell

    19

    x

    9

    23:19:31

    David Dillard

    19

    x

    9

    23:24:55

    Steve Meredith

    19

    9

    23:26:18

    Mike Jenkins

    19

    8

    23:28:55

    Tim McConnell

    17

    x

    8

    23:32:27

    Steve Rice

    19

    9

    23:43:35

    Matt Lahm

    10

    x

    9


  • 07 Sep 2015 7:23 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    Results after stage 18

    Abandoned: Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Must Finish all remaining stages: Kim Stanton, Mike Jenkins

    Time

    Name

    Last stage rode

    White

    # stages

    20:40:55

    Amelia Dauer

    18

    14

    21:10:55

    Gail Blevins

    17

    13

    21:36:55

    Raney Self

    18

    12

    21:39:55

    Sara Collins

    16

    x

    11

    22:04:55

    Joan Wood

    17

    x

    10

    22:09:55

    Angie Fredell

    17

    x

    10

    22:09:55

    Lise Andreason

    17

    10

    22:10:55

    Bekki Livingston

    17

    x

    10

    22:14:55

    Jody Patterson

    17

    10

    22:15:55

    Nita Bernat

    17

    10

    22:20:55

    Cathy Hill

    15

    10

    22:23:55

    Melissa Hall

    17

    10

    22:33:55

    Susan Pyron

    16

    10

    23:00:55

    Nancy King

    15

    8

    23:11:55

    Missy Thompson

    17

    x

    8

    23:18:55

    Kim Stanton

    17

    7

    Time

    Name

    Last stage rode

    White

    # stages

    19:18:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    17

    17

    21:05:55

    Vince Livingston

    17

    x

    14

    21:18:55

    Larry Preble

    17

    13

    21:37:55

    Tim Chilton

    17

    13

    21:53:55

    Tony Darnell

    17

    x

    11

    22:06:55

    Bob Grable

    17

    10

    22:09:55

    Mike Fredell

    17

    10

    22:10:55

    Mike Kaufman

    17

    x

    10

    22:12:55

    Troy Wright

    16

    10

    22:13:55

    Steve Maurer

    17

    10

    22:13:55

    John Murner

    17

    x

    11

    22:20:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    15

    10

    22:30:55

    David R King

    17

    10

    22:31:55

    Mike Crawford

    17

    10

    22:34:55

    Steven Dunsford

    17

    9

    22:35:55

    Jeff White

    17

    9

    22:44:55

    Ford Barr

    16

    9

    22:45:50

    Mark Whelchel

    15

    9

    22:46:55

    John Pyron

    16

    9

    22:47:55

    Ron Oliver

    17

    9

    22:47:55

    Steve Montgomery

    17

    8

    22:49:55

    Kirk Engle

    16

    x

    9

    22:52:55

    Paul Battle

    17

    9

    22:58:55

    Thomas Nance

    17

    9

    22:59:55

    Jim Moore

    16

    9

    23:02:55

    Steve Meredith

    14

    8

    23:03:55

    Wes Warren

    17

    8

    23:05:55

    Tim McConnell

    17

    x

    8

    23:07:55

    Mike Kamenish

    17

    9

    23:07:55

    David Dillard

    15

    x

    8

    23:09:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    17

    x

    8

    23:13:55

    Mike Jenkins

    17

    7

    23:21:55

    Steve Rice

    14

    8

    23:35:55

    Matt Lahm

    16

    x

    8


  • 07 Sep 2015 7:06 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)


    The stage 17 results are at the bottom of this e-mail.  Their were a couple of folks not on the finisher sheet.



    Stage 18 (Green River)

    Bonus: Age under 24

    Stage Winner: Sara Collins (4:49)

    Stage Winning Group “5 Guys…+ Sara” (4:50)

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Tony Darnell

    Steve Rice

    Bob Grable

    Steven Dunsford

    Nothins Commin To Me (4:52)

    Thomas Nance

    Raney Self

    Lise Andreason

    Ron Oliver

    Amelia Dauer

    Sol Finisher (4:51)

    Jim Moore (rc)



    *************************************

    Stage 17 (hot sink or swim)

    Bonus: Triple 1 minute

    Stage Winner: Thomas Nance 4:59

    Stage Winning Team (5:00)

    Tim Chilton

    Kevin Williams

    Art Kesler

    Rainy Puddle Slow Drw Drops (5:01)

    Mike Crawford

    Melissa Hall

    John Murner

    Tony Darnell

    Paul Battle

    Angie Fredell – bonus

    Mike Fredell – bonus

    Raney Self –bonus

    Amelia Dauer

    Wet Wild and Wheezy (5:01)

    Steve Maurer - bonus

    Jody Patterson - bonus

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Missy Thompson

    Nita Bernat – bonus

    Larry Preble - bonus

    Team of 6 (5:01)

    Tim McConnell

    Bekki Livingston

    Vince Livingston

    Joan Wood

    Ron Oliver

    Mike Kaufman

    Team of 9 (5:01)

    Bob Grable – bonus

    Steven Dunsford – bonus

    Mike Jenkins – bonus

    Wes Warren

    Kim Stanton

    Timothy Stephen

    Jeff White

    Lise Andreason

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Steve Montgomery

    Team of two (5:06)

    David King

    Gail Blevins

    Solo Finisher (5:09)

    Dustin Tinnell

    Mike Kamenish



  • 03 Sep 2015 11:04 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    Standings after stage 17

    Soren Stig-Nielsen – must finish the next 4 stages

    15:48:55

    Amelia Dauer

    13

    15:53:55

    Gail Blevins

    13

    16:44:55

    Raney Self

    11

    16:47:55

    Joan Wood

    x

    10

    16:50:55

    Sara Collins

    x

    10

    16:52:55

    Angie Fredell

    x

    10

    16:53:55

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    10

    16:57:55

    Jody Patterson

    10

    16:58:55

    Nita Bernat

    10

    17:03:55

    Cathy Hill

    10

    17:06:55

    Melissa Hall

    10

    17:16:55

    Susan Pyron

    10

    17:17:55

    Lise Andreason

    9

    17:43:55

    Nancy King

    8

    17:54:55

    Missy Thompson

    x

    8

    18:01:55

    Kim Stanton

    7

    14:28:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    16

    15:48:55

    Vince Livingston

    x

    14

    16:01:55

    Larry Preble

    13

    16:20:55

    Tim Chilton

    13

    16:52:55

    Mike Fredell

    10

    16:53:55

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    10

    16:55:55

    Troy Wright

    10

    16:56:55

    Steve Maurer

    10

    16:56:55

    John Murner

    x

    11

    17:03:55

    Tony Darnell

    x

    10

    17:03:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    10

    17:13:55

    David R King

    10

    17:14:55

    Mike Crawford

    10

    17:16:55

    Bob Grable

    9

    17:18:55

    Jeff White

    9

    17:27:55

    Ford Barr

    9

    17:28:50

    Mark Whelchel

    9

    17:29:55

    John Pyron

    9

    17:32:55

    Kirk Engle

    x

    9

    17:35:55

    Paul Battle

    9

    17:44:55

    Steven Dunsford

    8

    17:45:55

    Steve Meredith

    8

    17:46:55

    Wes Warren

    8

    17:48:55

    Tim McConnell

    x

    8

    17:50:55

    David Dillard

    x

    8

    17:52:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    8

    17:55:55

    Ron Oliver

    8

    17:55:55

    Steve Montgomery

    7

    17:56:55

    Mike Jenkins

    7

    18:06:55

    Thomas Nance

    8

    18:07:55

    Mike Kamenish

    8

    18:08:55

    Jim Moore

    8

    18:18:55

    Matt Lahm

    x

    8

    18:27:55

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    6

    18:31:55

    Steve Rice

    7


  • 03 Sep 2015 11:00 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    Stage 17 (hot sink or swim)

    Bonus: Triple 1 minute

    Stage Winner: Thomas Nance 4:59

    Stage Winning Team (5:00)

    Tim Chilton

    Kevin

    Art Kesler

    Rainy Puddle Slow Drw Drops (5:01)

    Mike Crawford

    Melissa Hall

    John Murner

    Tony Darnell

    Paul Battle

    Angie Fredell – bonus

    Mike Fredell – bonus

    Raney Self –bonus

    Amelia Dauer

    Wet Wild and Wheezy (5:01)

    Steve Maurer - bonus

    Jody Patterson - bonus

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Missy Thompson

    Nita Bernat – bonus

    Larry Preble - bonus

    Team of 6 (5:01)

    Tim McConnell

    Bekki Livingston

    Vince Livingston

    Joan Wood

    Ron Oliver

    Mike Kaufman

    Team of 9 (5:01)

    Bob Grable – bonus

    Steven Dunsford – bonus

    Mike Jenkins – bonus

    Wes Warren

    Kim Stanton

    Timothy Stephen

    Jeff White

    Lise Andreason

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Team of two (5:06)

    David King

    Gail Blevins

    Solo Finisher (5:09)

    Dustin Tinnell 


  • 18 Aug 2015 6:24 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Stage 16 results

    Buckner River Dance

    Village People (4:59)

    Stage Winner: Steve Maurer (4:58)

    Sara Collins

    Thomas Nance

    Jody Patterson

    Mike Kamenish

    Dustin Tinnell

    Team of 8 (5:00)

    Bob Grable

    Steven Dunsford

    Mike Jenkins

    Susan Pyron

    John Pyron

    Mike Fredell

    Angie Fredell

    Tony Darnell

    Team of 5 (5:01)

    Lise Andreason

    Sorren Stig-Nielsen

    Joan Wood

    Jim Moore

    Ford Barr

    Lucky To Make it (5:01)

    Missy Thompson

    Larry Preble (rc) – (5:00)

    Nita Bernat

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    4 of a kind (5:02)

    Melissa Hall

    Mike Crawford

    Paul Battle

    Amelia Dauer

    Team of 3 (5:03)

    Steve Montgomery

    Gail Blevins

    Troy Wright

    Team of 2 (5:05)

    Vince Livingston

    John Murner

    Free Ridin

    Tim Chilton (5:08)

    So far, So slow, Solo

    Ron Oliver (5:08)

    Solo (5:08)

    Raney Self

    Matt Lahm

    Kirk Engle


  • 18 Aug 2015 6:23 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Standings after stage 16

    Abandoned: Kevin Williams and Randall Davis

    Must complete next 5 stages: Kieth Baldwin, Soren Stig-Nielsen, Mark Zaconne

    10:47:55

    Gail Blevins

    12

    10:47:55

    Amelia Dauer

    12

    11:24:55

    Sara Collins

    x

    10

    11:37:55

    Cathy Hill

    10

    11:44:55

    Raney Self

    10

    11:46:55

    Joan Wood

    x

    9

    11:50:55

    Susan Pyron

    10

    11:52:55

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    9

    11:52:55

    Angie Fredell

    x

    9

    11:57:55

    Jody Patterson

    9

    11:58:55

    Nita Bernat

    9

    12:05:55

    Melissa Hall

    9

    12:16:55

    Lise Andreason

    8

    12:17:55

    Nancy King

    8

    12:53:55

    Missy Thompson

    x

    7

    13:00:55

    Kim Stanton

    6

    9:27:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    15

    10:47:55

    Vince Livingston

    x

    13

    11:01:55

    Larry Preble

    12

    11:20:55

    Tim Chilton

    12

    11:29:55

    Troy Wright

    10

    11:37:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    10

    11:52:55

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    9

    11:52:55

    Mike Fredell

    9

    11:55:55

    John Murner

    x

    10

    11:56:55

    Steve Maurer

    9

    12:01:55

    Ford Barr

    9

    12:02:50

    Mark Whelchel

    9

    12:03:55

    Tony Darnell

    x

    9

    12:03:55

    John Pyron

    9

    12:06:55

    Kirk Engle

    x

    9

    12:07:55

    David R King

    9

    12:13:55

    Mike Crawford

    9

    12:16:55

    Bob Grable

    8

    12:17:55

    Jeff White

    8

    12:19:55

    Steve Meredith

    8

    12:24:55

    David Dillard

    x

    8

    12:29:55

    Steve Montgomery

    7

    12:34:55

    Paul Battle

    8

    12:41:55

    Mike Kamenish

    8

    12:42:55

    Jim Moore

    8

    12:43:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    7

    12:44:55

    Steven Dunsford

    7

    12:45:55

    Wes Warren

    7

    12:47:55

    Tim McConnell

    x

    7

    12:52:55

    Matt Lahm

    x

    8

    12:54:55

    Ron Oliver

    7

    12:56:55

    Mike Jenkins

    6

    13:05:55

    Steve Rice

    7

    13:07:55

    Thomas Nance

    7

    13:17:55

    Kieth Baldwin

    5

    13:26:55

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    5

    13:57:55

    Mark Zaconne

    5



Click for Louisville, Kentucky Forecast 
©LBC
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software