2016 TMD Schedule 

Date   Day Stage Route/Diff Group Captain

11/1/15        Sun           Prologue    Turtle Run Time Trial                                                          Kirk R and Cathy H
1/9                 Sat            1                    Urbane Century    (A)                                                       John/Susan P.
1/10              Sun            1 Flex          Urbane                                                                                 John/Susan P.
1/30              Sat             1 Flex         Urbane                                                                                  John/Susan P
1/31              Sun             1 Flex        Urbane                                                                                  John/Susan P
2/27              Sat             2                  Maple Syrup Festival Century    (B)                               Tim S or Randall D
2/28             Sun             2   Flex       Maple Syrup                                                                         Tim S or Randall D
3/5               Sat              2 Flex         Maple Syrup                                                                        Tim S or Randall D
3/6               Sun              2  Flex       Maple Syrup                                                                        Tim S or Randall D
3/26            Sat              3                  Safety Net Century   (C)                                                  Kirk R and Cathy H
4/3              Sun              4                  BMB  Century   (B)                                                             Melanie L
4/17             Sun            5                  Honest Abe  Century  (A)                                                 Mike/Angie F
5/14           Sat              6                   Holy Rollers  (C)                                                                  Bob G
5/21           Sat              7                   E-Town Century  (B/C)                                                     Michael C
5/28           Sat              8                 Best Of Bluegrass  Century  (B)                                       Kirk R and Cathy H
6/5            Sun              9                  Marango Mangler Century  (C+)                                        Mike/Angie F
6/18          Sat               10                Pancake Century     (C)                                                        Carla D
7/2            Sat              11                Corydon to Nashville Overnight Century  (B+)             Kirk R and Cathy H
7/3            Sun             12                Nashville to Corydon Return Century  (C)                       Kirk R and Cathy H
7/23         Sat               13                Back Door To Madison Century  (B+)                              Michael C, Lise A, Soren S                                                       
7/31         Sun              14                 Adjective Ride   (B)                                                       Bob G
8/7           Sun               15                 Carefree Century  (C)                                                          Jody P and Steve M
8/13        Sat               16                  Dishonest Abe Century  (B-)                                              Troy W
8/21        Sun               17                 Christy   (A)                                                                            Melissa H
9/3         Sat                18                  The Green River Century     (C)                                           Jim M 
9/5          Mon              19                 Spickert Knob Uphill TT                                                         Kirk R and Cathy H
9/24      Sat                20                  Wheels of Screams  Century    (C)                                    Thomas N
10/8       Sat               21                  Medora (Goes PInk Festival!) Century                           Amelia D



2015 TMD Schedule

Date   Day     Stage   Route/Difficulty Group  Captain     1/18  Sun     1       Urbane Century (A)          SP/JP  Stage 1 completed, flex stages will not be needed

3/8    Sun      2 flex    Maple Syrup                   KR/CH

2/28, 3/1, 3/7cx due to wx, 3/8 stage 2 completed

3/28   Sat      N/A     Prologue TT                  KR/CH

3/29  Sun     3          Honest Abe (A)               KR/CH (Completed)


4/12  Sun     4      Pappyless Lawrenceburg Loop(C)   SR

(Completed

4/18  Sat     5         Quest for Bethlehem  (B)      TW

Completed

5/3   Sun    6         Giro De Eminence (B)       JP/SM

5/9   Sat     7         Dave's Frankfort (C)         DK

5/30  Sat    8         Crestwood Killer  (C)         JP/SM

6/13  Sat   9         Virgin (A)                         FB

6/14  Sun   10      Salem (B)                          SM

6/27  Sat   11       Give Me Liberty! (C)           KR/CH  

7/5   Sun    12      Short Frankfort (B)             TN

7/12  Sun   13       Dishonest Abe (A)               SP/JP   

7/25  Sat   14       Fort Harrod Mad Dog Foray (C)   MC

8/8   Sat    15      Best of the Bluegrass (B)         MR

8/16  Sun   16     Buckner River Dance (C)          LP

8/30  Sun   17      Hot Sink or Swim (B)             LP

9/5   Sat    18     Green River (C)                     JM

9/7   Mon   19     Uphill TT (Spickert Knob)    KR/CH

9/20  Sun   20      Painless in Paoli (C)             BG

10/10  Sat   21      Medora (A)                      MH

10/11  Sun  20/21 flex


Century Difficulty Grouping

Group  A

Christy                               Medora                           Dupont

Dishonest Abe                    Urbane

Honest Abe                        Virgin 


Group  B

Best of Bluegrass             Journey to Orleans                 Sink or Swim                   Maple Syrup

Bethlehem                                                               Short Frankfort                Salt River Ford

BMB                               Safety Net

Giro de Eminence             Salem


Group C

Big Boy                           Fort Harrod Foray                 Painless In Paoli

Buckner                          Give Me Liberty                     Pottershop

Campbellsburg                  Green River                         Salvisa

Carefree                          Hardinsburg                     Wheels of Screams

Crestwood Killer               High Bridge                           Wise’s Landing

Dave’s Frankfort               Jug Rock

Doolittle Hill                      Lawrenceburg Loop







2014 Tour de Mad Dog Schedule
   Make Up stages will be ultilized as necessary 

 S               2/23/14        Prologue (Clark County Forest) - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Completed

Sunday      3/2/14          Stage 1 - Maple Syrup Century - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Canceled

Saturday   3/22/14        Stage 2 - Fort Harrod Mad Dog Foray - Mike Crawford - Completed

Sunday     3/23/14    Dishonest Abe -- Ford Barr  -- No stage, NOT on LBC Scheduler

Saturday  4/5/14      Stage 3 - Honest Abe - Susan/John Pyron -- Completed

Sunday     4/13/14    Stage 4 - Lawrenceburg Loop -- Steve Rice  -- Completed

Saturday  4/19/14    Stage 1 Make-Up - Safety Net Century - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Completed

Sunday     5/4/14      Stage 5 - Giro de Emminence - Jody Patterson/Steve Mauer -- Completed

Saturday  5/10/14    Stage 6 - Salem Century - Steve Montgomery -- Canceled

Monday    5/26/14    Stage 6 Make-Up  - Shoals Jug Rock Century  -- Steve Meredith -- Completed

Saturday  5/31/14    Stage 7 - Green River Century - Jim Moore -- Completed

Sunday     6/8/14      Stage 8 - Painless in Paoli - Bob Grable  --  Completed

Saturday  6/14/14    Stage 9 - Carefree Century -- Debi Hatton/Scott Kuchenbrod  -- Completed

Saturday  6/28/14    Stage 10 - BMB -  Susan/John Pyron  -- Completed

Friday       7/4/14     Stage 11 - Frankfort Century (Dave's version) - David King  -- Completed

Saturday  7/5/14     Stage 12 - Medora Century - Timothy Stephen -- Completed

Sunday     7/20/14   Stage 13 - DuPont Century - Nate Calloway/Dustin Tinnell -- Completed

Sunday     7/27/14   Stage 14 - Salt River Ford - Susan Howell -- Canceled

Saturday  8/2/14     Stage 15 - Best of the Bluegrass - Mark Rougeux  -- Completed

Sunday     8/3/14     Stage 14 - Tour of Tall Shelby - Susan Howell/Steve Rice -- Canceled (conflict w/ LBC Picnic)

Sunday     8/10/14    Stage 16 - Hot Sink or Swim Century - Larry Preble -- Completed

Sunday     8/17/14    Stage 17 - Crestwood Killer - Jody Patterson/Steve Mauer --Canceled

Saturday  8/30/14    Stage 18 - Salvisa Century - Mike Kamenish

Monday    9/1/14      Stage 19 -- TMD Uphill TT (Spickert Knob) - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp

Saturday  9/20/14   Stage 20 - Mammoth Cave Overnight - Carla Dearing/Mike Pitt

Sunday     9/21/14   Stage 14 make-up - Mammoth Cave return  Carla Dearing/Mike Pitt

Saturday  9/27/14    Stage 21 Doolittle Century - Dick Rauh

Saturday 10/18/14  Stage 17 make-up  - Wheels of Screams - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp

 

2014 TMD Co-Directors: Susan Pyron and Kirk Roggenkamp


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software