2015 TMD Schedule (Draft #2)

Date   Day     Stage   Route/Difficulty Group  Captain     1/18  Sun     1       Urbane Century (A)          SP/JP

1/24   Sat      1 flex    Urbane                          SP/JP

1/25   Sun     1 flex    Urbane                           SP/JP

2/28   Sat     2          Maple Syrup (B)             KR/CH

3/1    Sun     2 flex    Maple Syrup                   KR/CH

3/7    Sat      2 flex   Maple Syrup                    KR/CH

3/8    Sun      2 flex    Maple Syrup                   KR/CH

3/28   Sat      N/A     Prologue TT                  KR/CH

3/29  Sun     3          Honest Abe (A)               TS

4/4    Sat     3 flex    Honest Abe                     TS

4/11  Sat     N/A      Prologue TT flex             KR/CH

4/12  Sun     4      Pappyless Lawrenceburg Loop(C)   SR

4/18  Sat     5         Quest for Bethlehem  (B)      TW

4/19  Sun    4/5 flex

5/3   Sun    6         Giro De Eminence (B)       JP/SM

5/9   Sat     7         Crestwood Killer  (C)        JP/SM 

5/16  Sat    6/7 flex                              

5/30  Sat    8         Dave's Frankfort (C)         DK

6/13  Sat   9         TBD (A)

6/14  Sun   10      Salem (B)                          SM

6/27  Sat   11       Give Me Liberty! (C)           KR/CH  

7/5   Sun    12      Short Frankfort (B)             TN

7/12  Sun   13       TBD (A)

7/25  Sat   14       Fort Harrod Mad Dog Foray (C)   MC

7/26  Sun   12/13/14 flex

8/1   Sat    15      TBD (B)

8/16  Sun   16     Buckner River Dance (C)          LP

8/30  Sun   17      Hot Sink or Swim (B)             LP

9/5   Sat    18     Green River (C)                     JM

9/7   Mon   19     Uphill TT (Spickert Knob)    KR/CH

9/19  Sat   15-19 flex

9/20  Sun   20      Painless in Paoli (C)             BG

10/10  Sat   21      Medora (A)                      MH

10/11  Sun  20/21 flex


Century Difficulty Grouping

Group  A

Christy                               Medora                           Dupont

Dishonest Abe                    Urbane

Honest Abe                        Virgin 


Group  B

Best of Bluegrass             Journey to Orleans                 Sink or Swim                   Maple Syrup

Bethlehem                                                               Short Frankfort                Salt River Ford

BMB                               Safety Net

Giro de Eminence             Salem


Group C

Big Boy                           Fort Harrod Foray                 Painless In Paoli

Buckner                          Give Me Liberty                     Pottershop

Campbellsburg                  Green River                         Salvisa

Carefree                          Hardinsburg                     Wheels of Screams

Crestwood Killer               High Bridge                           Wise’s Landing

Dave’s Frankfort               Jug Rock

Doolittle Hill                      Lawrenceburg Loop







2014 Tour de Mad Dog Schedule
   Make Up stages will be ultilized as necessary 

 S               2/23/14        Prologue (Clark County Forest) - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Completed

Sunday      3/2/14          Stage 1 - Maple Syrup Century - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Canceled

Saturday   3/22/14        Stage 2 - Fort Harrod Mad Dog Foray - Mike Crawford - Completed

Sunday     3/23/14    Dishonest Abe -- Ford Barr  -- No stage, NOT on LBC Scheduler

Saturday  4/5/14      Stage 3 - Honest Abe - Susan/John Pyron -- Completed

Sunday     4/13/14    Stage 4 - Lawrenceburg Loop -- Steve Rice  -- Completed

Saturday  4/19/14    Stage 1 Make-Up - Safety Net Century - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Completed

Sunday     5/4/14      Stage 5 - Giro de Emminence - Jody Patterson/Steve Mauer -- Completed

Saturday  5/10/14    Stage 6 - Salem Century - Steve Montgomery -- Canceled

Monday    5/26/14    Stage 6 Make-Up  - Shoals Jug Rock Century  -- Steve Meredith -- Completed

Saturday  5/31/14    Stage 7 - Green River Century - Jim Moore -- Completed

Sunday     6/8/14      Stage 8 - Painless in Paoli - Bob Grable  --  Completed

Saturday  6/14/14    Stage 9 - Carefree Century -- Debi Hatton/Scott Kuchenbrod  -- Completed

Saturday  6/28/14    Stage 10 - BMB -  Susan/John Pyron  -- Completed

Friday       7/4/14     Stage 11 - Frankfort Century (Dave's version) - David King  -- Completed

Saturday  7/5/14     Stage 12 - Medora Century - Timothy Stephen -- Completed

Sunday     7/20/14   Stage 13 - DuPont Century - Nate Calloway/Dustin Tinnell -- Completed

Sunday     7/27/14   Stage 14 - Salt River Ford - Susan Howell -- Canceled

Saturday  8/2/14     Stage 15 - Best of the Bluegrass - Mark Rougeux  -- Completed

Sunday     8/3/14     Stage 14 - Tour of Tall Shelby - Susan Howell/Steve Rice -- Canceled (conflict w/ LBC Picnic)

Sunday     8/10/14    Stage 16 - Hot Sink or Swim Century - Larry Preble -- Completed

Sunday     8/17/14    Stage 17 - Crestwood Killer - Jody Patterson/Steve Mauer --Canceled

Saturday  8/30/14    Stage 18 - Salvisa Century - Mike Kamenish

Monday    9/1/14      Stage 19 -- TMD Uphill TT (Spickert Knob) - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp

Saturday  9/20/14   Stage 20 - Mammoth Cave Overnight - Carla Dearing/Mike Pitt

Sunday     9/21/14   Stage 14 make-up - Mammoth Cave return  Carla Dearing/Mike Pitt

Saturday  9/27/14    Stage 21 Doolittle Century - Dick Rauh

Saturday 10/18/14  Stage 17 make-up  - Wheels of Screams - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp

 

2014 TMD Co-Directors: Susan Pyron and Kirk Roggenkamp



Click for Louisville, Kentucky Forecast 
©LBC
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software