TMD News

 
<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 22 Apr 2014 8:48 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    Women's standings after 4 stages completed
    * = White Jersey contender

    00:00     Gail Blevins*
    11:00     Lise Andreasen
    18:58     Melissa Hall
    25:00     Carla Dearing
    37:32     Cathy Hill
    39:00     Nancy King
    43:00     Robin Reams
    43:05     Susan Pyron
    47:28     Alison Topey*
    1:04:42   Nita Bernat
    1:06:00   Jody Patterson
    1:10:00   Julie Lerner
    1:11:00   Becca Thomasson
    1:11:00   Nancy Nance
    1:13:00   Amelia Dauer
    1:14:00   Sandy Nichols


    Men's standings after 4 stages completed
    * = White Jersey Contender

    00:00    Jonathan Lichtsteiner*
    12:19    Thomas Nance
    16:53    Tim Chilton
    21:19    Troy Wright
    23:19    Bob Grable
    27:19    Jim Moore
    27:19    Ron Oliver
    29:19    Steve Montgomery
    33:19    Erik Shultz*
    40:19    Matt Tinal
    47:19    Joe Lobred
    47:19    Kirk Roggenkamp
    47:20    Dave King
    48:19    Ted King
    49:19    Charlie Bird
    50:19    Mike Jenkin
    50:19    Steven Dunsford
    51:19    John Pyron
    51:19    Mark Rougeux
    51:19    Robert Grimes
    51:29    Steve Meredith
    53:11    Michael Crawford
    53:19    Mike Kamenish
    56:19    Steve Rice
    58:05    Dustin Tinnell*
    58:19    Mike Barr
    59:12    Perry Finley
    59:19    Bill Pustow
    1:00:19  Paul Battle
    1:10:25  Carson Topey*
    1:10:54  Nathan Calaway*
    1:12:11  Larry Preble
    1:12:19  Dave Ingram
    1:13:19  Steve Maurer
    1:15:19  Mike Upsall
    1:15:19  Joe Farrell
    1:16:19  Eric Graf
    1:16:19  Mike Fredek
    1:18:19  Jason Willis
    1:18:19  Scott Binzer
    1:18:19  Dave Bennet
    1:18:19  Kevin William
    1:18:19  Mark Zaccone
    1:18:19  Jeff White
    1:19:19  Jason Seiber
    1:22:19  Steve Royse

  • 22 Apr 2014 7:46 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    Safety Net Century (TMD #1 make up) – 4th stage completed

    Distance = 100 miles, Moderate difficulty

    Random drawing = Clydesdale

    Stage winner:  Carla Dearing = 4:59

    stage winning team U.C.

    Erik Shultz 5:00

    The Easter Bunnies

    Nancy King 4:59

    Gail Blevin 5:01

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner 5:01

    Troy Wright 5:01

    Jim Moore 5:01

    Ron Oliver 5:01

    Charlie Bird 5:01

    Mad Bunny Fruitloops

    Kirk Roggenkamp 5:01 – ride captain

    Cathy Hill 4:59 – ride captain

    Robin Reams 5:02

    David Dillard 5:02

    Ted King 5:00

    Team of 3

    Thomas Nance 5:02

    David King 5:04

    Mark Rougeux 5:04

    Team of 2

    Melissa Hall 5:06

    Paul Battle 5:06

    Shelled by Scheller’s

    Tim Chilton 5:09

    Hilly(er) Than Thou

    Michael Crawford 5:09

    Solo

    Matt Tinal 5:09

    Solo

    Steve Rice 5:09

    DNF

    Mark Zaccone

  • 16 Apr 2014 9:44 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    Men’s results after TMD stage 3

    0:00:00

    Bob Grable

    0:01:41

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    0:06:00

    Steve Montgomery

    0:10:34

    Tim Chilton

    0:13:00

    Thomas Nance

    0:23:00

    Troy Wright

    0:24:00

    Joe Lobred

    0:27:00

    Mike Jenkin

    0:27:00

    Steven Dunsford

    0:28:00

    John Pyron

    0:28:00

    Robert Grimes

    0:28:10

    Steve Meredith

    0:29:00

    Jim Moore

    0:29:00

    Ron Oliver

    0:30:00

    Mike Kamenish

    0:34:00

    Matt Tinal

    0:34:46

    Dustin Tinnell

    0:35:00

    Mike Barr

    0:35:53

    Perry Finley

    0:36:00

    Erik Shultz

    0:36:00

    Bill Pustow

    0:46:01

    Dave King

    0:46:52

    Michael Crawford

    0:47:06

    Carson Topey

    0:47:35

    Nathan Calaway

    0:48:52

    Larry Preble

    0:49:00

    Dave Ingram

    0:49:00

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    0:50:00

    Steve Rice

    0:50:00

    Steve Maurer

    0:50:00

    Mark Rougeux

    0:51:00

    Ted King

    0:51:00

    Charlie Bird

    0:52:00

    Mike Upsall

    0:52:00

    Joe Farrell

    0:53:00

    Eric Graf

    0:53:00

    Mike Fredek

    0:55:00

    Jason Willis

    0:55:00

    Scott Binzer

    0:55:00

    Dave Bennet

    0:55:00

    Kevin William

    0:55:00

    Mark Zaccone

    0:55:00

    Jeff White

    0:56:00

    Jason Seiber

    0:57:00

    Paul Battle

    0:59:00

    Steve Royse

    Abandoned

    Charles Dunley

    Larry Marks

  • 16 Apr 2014 7:50 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)
       Women's TMD standings following TMD #3

    0:00:00

    Lise Andreasen

    0:14:00

    Gail Blevins

    0:27:58

    Melissa Hall

    0:32:05

    Susan Pyron

    0:36:28

    Alison Topey

    0:41:00

    Carla Dearing

    0:53:32

    Cathy Hill

    0:53:42

    Nita Bernat

    0:55:00

    Jody Patterson

    0:55:00

    Nancy King

    0:56:00

    Robin Reams

    0:59:00

    Julie Lerner

    1:00:00

    Becca Thomasson

    1:00:00

    Nancy Nance

    1:02:00

    Amelia Dauer

    1:03:00

    Sandy Nichols


    abandoned
    Kelley McGill
    Sara Collins
    Liz Cull
    Kristen Monteuil
    Kristen Dunley

  • 16 Apr 2014 7:39 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Stage #3 results

    Lawrenceburg Loop (Sunday 4/13/2014)

    Distance = 98 miles, Moderate difficulty

    Random drawing = backpack (let me know if you had a backpack)

    Stage winner:  Carson Torpey= 4:53:00

    Ten Against the Wind: time = 4:54:00

    Nancy King

    Jim Moore

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    Cathy Hill

    Tray Wright

    Nate Callaway

    Lise Andreasen

    Alison Torpey

    Ron Oliver

    Team of Ten: time = 4:55:00

    Larry Preble

    Nita Bernat

    Charlie Bird

    Mike Jenkins

    Steven Dunsford

    Bob Grable

    Steve Montgomery

    Joe Lobred

    Mike Kamenish

    Gail Blevins

    Quack-Zillas!: time = 4:57:00

    Melissa Hall

    Mike Fredek

    Thomas Nance

    Eric Graf

     

    Spigot Lickers: time = 4:58:00

    Tim Chilton

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Julie Lerner

    Tainto Vento Veloce: time = 5:00:00

    Jason Seiber

    Mike Barr

    Steve Royse time = 5:03:00

    Steve Royse

  • 06 Apr 2014 8:45 AM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)
                            Men

    0:00:00

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    0:01:19

    Bob Grable

    0:04:19

    John Pyron

    0:04:19

    Robert Grimes

    0:04:29

    Steve Meredith

    0:07:19

    Steve Montgomery

    0:08:53

    Tim Chilton

    0:10:19

    Matt Tinal

    0:11:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    0:12:12

    Perry Finley

    0:12:19

    Erik Shultz

    0:12:19

    Thomas Nance

    0:12:19

    Bill Pustow

    0:22:20

    Dave King

    0:23:11

    Michael Crawford

    0:25:19

    Troy Wright

    0:25:19

    Dave Ingram

    0:25:19

    Joe Lobred

    0:26:19

    Steve Rice

    0:26:19

    Steve Maurer

    0:26:19

    Mark Rougeux

    0:27:19

    Ted King

    0:28:19

    Mike Upsall

    0:28:19

    Mike Jenkin

    0:28:19

    Steven Dunsford

    0:28:19

    Joe Farrell

    0:31:19

    Jim Moore

    0:31:19

    Mike Kamenish

    0:31:19

    Ron Oliver

    0:31:19

    Jason Willis

    0:31:19

    Scott Binzer

    0:31:19

    Dave Bennet

    0:31:19

    Kevin William

    0:31:19

    Mike Barr

    0:31:19

    Mark Zaccone

    0:31:19

    Jeff White

    0:33:19

    Paul Battle

    0:49:54

    Nathan Calaway

    0:50:11

    Larry Preble

    0:50:25

    Carson Topey

    0:51:19

    Charles Dunley

    0:51:19

    Larry Marks

    0:51:19

    Kirk Roggenkamp

  • 06 Apr 2014 8:41 AM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

     

                            Women 

    0:00:00

    Lise Andreasen

    0:06:05

    Susan Pyron

    0:13:00

    Gail Blevins

    0:15:00

    Carla Dearing

    0:24:58

    Melissa Hall

    0:29:00

    Jody Patterson

    0:30:00

    Robin Reams

    0:34:00

    Becca Thomasson

    0:34:00

    Nancy Nance

    0:36:00

    Amelia Dauer

    0:36:28

    Alison Topey

    0:37:00

    Sandy Nichols

    0:51:13

    Kelly McGill

    0:52:22

    Kristin Dunley

    0:52:42

    Nita Bernat

    0:52:50

    Liz Cull

    0:53:15

    Sara Collins

    0:53:32

    Cathy Hill

    0:54:00

    Kristen Monteuil

                         

  • 05 Apr 2014 10:12 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Stage #2 results

    Honest Abe  (4/5/14)

    Stage winner: Lise Andreasen time = 5:00:00

    Stage winning group: time = 5:01:00

    Robin Reams

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron

    Ted King

    Traffic Dodgers: time = 5:02:00

    Bob Grable

    Joe Farrell

    Steven Dunsford

    Mike Jenkin

    Mike Upsall

    Steve Montgomery

    Team Pain: time = 5:05:00

    Jeff White

    Gail Blevins

    Robert Grimes

     

    Team of 3: time = 5:05:00

    Tim Chilton

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Mark Zaccone

    Team of 3: time = 5:05:00

    Mike Barr

    Kevin William

    Dave Bennet

    Team of 3: time = 5:05:00

    Matt Tinal

    Scott Binzer

    Jason Willis

    Team of 2: time = 5:07:00

    Perry Finley

    Thomas Nance

    Team of 2: time = 5:07:00

    Steve Meredith

    Bill Pustow

    Team of 2: time = 5:07:00

    Carla Dearing

    Erik Shultz

    PB&A: time = 5:07:00

    Paul Battle

    Amelia Dauer

    Alison Torpey: time = 5:10:00

    Dustin Tinnell : time = 5:10:00

    The Random Bonus was for Tanden and there were none.

  • 23 Mar 2014 3:15 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    0:00:00

    Melissa Hall

    0:01:02

    Lise Andreasen

    0:04:02

    Jody Patterson

    0:06:07

    Susan Pyron

    0:09:02

    Carla Dearing

    0:09:02

    Becca Thomasson

    0:09:02

    Gail Blevins

    0:09:02

    Nancy Nance

    0:12:02

    Sandy Nichols

    0:26:15

    Kelly McGill

    0:27:24

    Kristin Dunley

    0:27:30

    Alison Topey

    0:27:44

    Nita Bernat

    0:27:52

    Liz Cull

    0:28:17

    Sara Collins

    0:28:34

    Cathy Hill

    0:29:02

    Kristen Monteuil

    0:00:00

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    0:01:20

    Dave King

    0:02:11

    Michael Crawford

    0:02:29

    Steve Meredith

    0:04:19

    Troy Wright

    0:04:19

    Dave Ingram

    0:04:19

    Joe Lobred

    0:04:19

    Bob Grable

    0:04:19

    Robert Grimes

    0:05:19

    Steve Rice

    0:05:19

    Steve Maurer

    0:05:19

    Mark Rougeux

    0:06:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    0:08:19

    John Pyron

    0:08:53

    Tim Chilton

    0:10:12

    Perry Finley

    0:10:19

    Erik Shultz

    0:10:19

    Jim Moore

    0:10:19

    Thomas Nance

    0:10:19

    Mike Kamenish

    0:10:19

    Ron Oliver

    0:10:19

    Bill Pustow

    0:10:19

    Steve Montgomery

    0:10:19

    Matt Tinal

    0:28:54

    Nathan Calaway

    0:29:11

    Larry Preble

    0:29:25

    Carson Topey

    0:30:19

    Charles Dunley

    0:30:19

    Larry Marks

    0:30:19

    Kirk Roggenkamp

  • 23 Mar 2014 11:20 AM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Stage #1 Fort Harrod Mad Dog Foray

    Lise Andreasen time = 5:15:24 – 1 = 5:14:24

    (stage winner + draw bonus stage winner gets additional 1 minute bonus)

    Stage winning group: Grinders time = 5:16:24

    Bob Grable

    Dave Ingram

    Troy Wright

    Joe Lobred

    Robert Grimes

     

    Town Peg Leg   time = 5:17:24

    Steve Meredith

    Steve Maurer

    Steve Rice

    Melissa Hall

    Jody Patterson

    Dave King

    Mark Rougeux

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    8 teams of 2 @ 5:22:24

    2 guys 2 bikes

    Ron Oliver

    Jim Moore

    Dynamic Duo

    Nancy Nance

    Tom Nance

    Matt Tinal

    Dustin Tinnel

    Mike Kamenish

    Bill Pustow

    Carla Dearing

    Erik Shultz

    Becca Tomasson

    Mikhael Crawford

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron

    Steve Montgomery  

    Gail Blevins

    3 solo finisher @ 5:25:24

    Tim Chilton

    Perry Finley

    Sandy Nichols

    DNF

    Cathy Hill

    Kelly McGill

<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
 

Click for Louisville, Kentucky Forecast 
©LBC
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software