TMD News

 
<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
  • 16 Apr 2014 9:44 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    Men’s results after TMD stage 3

    0:00:00

    Bob Grable

    0:01:41

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    0:06:00

    Steve Montgomery

    0:10:34

    Tim Chilton

    0:13:00

    Thomas Nance

    0:23:00

    Troy Wright

    0:24:00

    Joe Lobred

    0:27:00

    Mike Jenkin

    0:27:00

    Steven Dunsford

    0:28:00

    John Pyron

    0:28:00

    Robert Grimes

    0:28:10

    Steve Meredith

    0:29:00

    Jim Moore

    0:29:00

    Ron Oliver

    0:30:00

    Mike Kamenish

    0:34:00

    Matt Tinal

    0:34:46

    Dustin Tinnell

    0:35:00

    Mike Barr

    0:35:53

    Perry Finley

    0:36:00

    Erik Shultz

    0:36:00

    Bill Pustow

    0:46:01

    Dave King

    0:46:52

    Michael Crawford

    0:47:06

    Carson Topey

    0:47:35

    Nathan Calaway

    0:48:52

    Larry Preble

    0:49:00

    Dave Ingram

    0:49:00

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    0:50:00

    Steve Rice

    0:50:00

    Steve Maurer

    0:50:00

    Mark Rougeux

    0:51:00

    Ted King

    0:51:00

    Charlie Bird

    0:52:00

    Mike Upsall

    0:52:00

    Joe Farrell

    0:53:00

    Eric Graf

    0:53:00

    Mike Fredek

    0:55:00

    Jason Willis

    0:55:00

    Scott Binzer

    0:55:00

    Dave Bennet

    0:55:00

    Kevin William

    0:55:00

    Mark Zaccone

    0:55:00

    Jeff White

    0:56:00

    Jason Seiber

    0:57:00

    Paul Battle

    0:59:00

    Steve Royse

    Abandoned

    Charles Dunley

    Larry Marks

  • 16 Apr 2014 7:50 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)
       Women's TMD standings following TMD #3

    0:00:00

    Lise Andreasen

    0:14:00

    Gail Blevins

    0:27:58

    Melissa Hall

    0:32:05

    Susan Pyron

    0:36:28

    Alison Topey

    0:41:00

    Carla Dearing

    0:53:32

    Cathy Hill

    0:53:42

    Nita Bernat

    0:55:00

    Jody Patterson

    0:55:00

    Nancy King

    0:56:00

    Robin Reams

    0:59:00

    Julie Lerner

    1:00:00

    Becca Thomasson

    1:00:00

    Nancy Nance

    1:02:00

    Amelia Dauer

    1:03:00

    Sandy Nichols


    abandoned
    Kelley McGill
    Sara Collins
    Liz Cull
    Kristen Monteuil
    Kristen Dunley

  • 16 Apr 2014 7:39 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Stage #3 results

    Lawrenceburg Loop (Sunday 4/13/2014)

    Distance = 98 miles, Moderate difficulty

    Random drawing = backpack (let me know if you had a backpack)

    Stage winner:  Carson Torpey= 4:53:00

    Ten Against the Wind: time = 4:54:00

    Nancy King

    Jim Moore

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    Cathy Hill

    Tray Wright

    Nate Callaway

    Lise Andreasen

    Alison Torpey

    Ron Oliver

    Team of Ten: time = 4:55:00

    Larry Preble

    Nita Bernat

    Charlie Bird

    Mike Jenkins

    Steven Dunsford

    Bob Grable

    Steve Montgomery

    Joe Lobred

    Mike Kamenish

    Gail Blevins

    Quack-Zillas!: time = 4:57:00

    Melissa Hall

    Mike Fredek

    Thomas Nance

    Eric Graf

     

    Spigot Lickers: time = 4:58:00

    Tim Chilton

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Julie Lerner

    Tainto Vento Veloce: time = 5:00:00

    Jason Seiber

    Mike Barr

    Steve Royse time = 5:03:00

    Steve Royse

  • 06 Apr 2014 8:45 AM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)
                            Men

    0:00:00

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    0:01:19

    Bob Grable

    0:04:19

    John Pyron

    0:04:19

    Robert Grimes

    0:04:29

    Steve Meredith

    0:07:19

    Steve Montgomery

    0:08:53

    Tim Chilton

    0:10:19

    Matt Tinal

    0:11:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    0:12:12

    Perry Finley

    0:12:19

    Erik Shultz

    0:12:19

    Thomas Nance

    0:12:19

    Bill Pustow

    0:22:20

    Dave King

    0:23:11

    Michael Crawford

    0:25:19

    Troy Wright

    0:25:19

    Dave Ingram

    0:25:19

    Joe Lobred

    0:26:19

    Steve Rice

    0:26:19

    Steve Maurer

    0:26:19

    Mark Rougeux

    0:27:19

    Ted King

    0:28:19

    Mike Upsall

    0:28:19

    Mike Jenkin

    0:28:19

    Steven Dunsford

    0:28:19

    Joe Farrell

    0:31:19

    Jim Moore

    0:31:19

    Mike Kamenish

    0:31:19

    Ron Oliver

    0:31:19

    Jason Willis

    0:31:19

    Scott Binzer

    0:31:19

    Dave Bennet

    0:31:19

    Kevin William

    0:31:19

    Mike Barr

    0:31:19

    Mark Zaccone

    0:31:19

    Jeff White

    0:33:19

    Paul Battle

    0:49:54

    Nathan Calaway

    0:50:11

    Larry Preble

    0:50:25

    Carson Topey

    0:51:19

    Charles Dunley

    0:51:19

    Larry Marks

    0:51:19

    Kirk Roggenkamp

  • 06 Apr 2014 8:41 AM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

     

                            Women 

    0:00:00

    Lise Andreasen

    0:06:05

    Susan Pyron

    0:13:00

    Gail Blevins

    0:15:00

    Carla Dearing

    0:24:58

    Melissa Hall

    0:29:00

    Jody Patterson

    0:30:00

    Robin Reams

    0:34:00

    Becca Thomasson

    0:34:00

    Nancy Nance

    0:36:00

    Amelia Dauer

    0:36:28

    Alison Topey

    0:37:00

    Sandy Nichols

    0:51:13

    Kelly McGill

    0:52:22

    Kristin Dunley

    0:52:42

    Nita Bernat

    0:52:50

    Liz Cull

    0:53:15

    Sara Collins

    0:53:32

    Cathy Hill

    0:54:00

    Kristen Monteuil

                         

  • 05 Apr 2014 10:12 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Stage #2 results

    Honest Abe  (4/5/14)

    Stage winner: Lise Andreasen time = 5:00:00

    Stage winning group: time = 5:01:00

    Robin Reams

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron

    Ted King

    Traffic Dodgers: time = 5:02:00

    Bob Grable

    Joe Farrell

    Steven Dunsford

    Mike Jenkin

    Mike Upsall

    Steve Montgomery

    Team Pain: time = 5:05:00

    Jeff White

    Gail Blevins

    Robert Grimes

     

    Team of 3: time = 5:05:00

    Tim Chilton

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Mark Zaccone

    Team of 3: time = 5:05:00

    Mike Barr

    Kevin William

    Dave Bennet

    Team of 3: time = 5:05:00

    Matt Tinal

    Scott Binzer

    Jason Willis

    Team of 2: time = 5:07:00

    Perry Finley

    Thomas Nance

    Team of 2: time = 5:07:00

    Steve Meredith

    Bill Pustow

    Team of 2: time = 5:07:00

    Carla Dearing

    Erik Shultz

    PB&A: time = 5:07:00

    Paul Battle

    Amelia Dauer

    Alison Torpey: time = 5:10:00

    Dustin Tinnell : time = 5:10:00

    The Random Bonus was for Tanden and there were none.

  • 23 Mar 2014 3:15 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    0:00:00

    Melissa Hall

    0:01:02

    Lise Andreasen

    0:04:02

    Jody Patterson

    0:06:07

    Susan Pyron

    0:09:02

    Carla Dearing

    0:09:02

    Becca Thomasson

    0:09:02

    Gail Blevins

    0:09:02

    Nancy Nance

    0:12:02

    Sandy Nichols

    0:26:15

    Kelly McGill

    0:27:24

    Kristin Dunley

    0:27:30

    Alison Topey

    0:27:44

    Nita Bernat

    0:27:52

    Liz Cull

    0:28:17

    Sara Collins

    0:28:34

    Cathy Hill

    0:29:02

    Kristen Monteuil

    0:00:00

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    0:01:20

    Dave King

    0:02:11

    Michael Crawford

    0:02:29

    Steve Meredith

    0:04:19

    Troy Wright

    0:04:19

    Dave Ingram

    0:04:19

    Joe Lobred

    0:04:19

    Bob Grable

    0:04:19

    Robert Grimes

    0:05:19

    Steve Rice

    0:05:19

    Steve Maurer

    0:05:19

    Mark Rougeux

    0:06:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    0:08:19

    John Pyron

    0:08:53

    Tim Chilton

    0:10:12

    Perry Finley

    0:10:19

    Erik Shultz

    0:10:19

    Jim Moore

    0:10:19

    Thomas Nance

    0:10:19

    Mike Kamenish

    0:10:19

    Ron Oliver

    0:10:19

    Bill Pustow

    0:10:19

    Steve Montgomery

    0:10:19

    Matt Tinal

    0:28:54

    Nathan Calaway

    0:29:11

    Larry Preble

    0:29:25

    Carson Topey

    0:30:19

    Charles Dunley

    0:30:19

    Larry Marks

    0:30:19

    Kirk Roggenkamp

  • 23 Mar 2014 11:20 AM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Stage #1 Fort Harrod Mad Dog Foray

    Lise Andreasen time = 5:15:24 – 1 = 5:14:24

    (stage winner + draw bonus stage winner gets additional 1 minute bonus)

    Stage winning group: Grinders time = 5:16:24

    Bob Grable

    Dave Ingram

    Troy Wright

    Joe Lobred

    Robert Grimes

     

    Town Peg Leg   time = 5:17:24

    Steve Meredith

    Steve Maurer

    Steve Rice

    Melissa Hall

    Jody Patterson

    Dave King

    Mark Rougeux

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    8 teams of 2 @ 5:22:24

    2 guys 2 bikes

    Ron Oliver

    Jim Moore

    Dynamic Duo

    Nancy Nance

    Tom Nance

    Matt Tinal

    Dustin Tinnel

    Mike Kamenish

    Bill Pustow

    Carla Dearing

    Erik Shultz

    Becca Tomasson

    Mikhael Crawford

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron

    Steve Montgomery  

    Gail Blevins

    3 solo finisher @ 5:25:24

    Tim Chilton

    Perry Finley

    Sandy Nichols

    DNF

    Cathy Hill

    Kelly McGill

  • 24 Feb 2014 9:09 PM | John & Susan Pyron (Administrator)

     

    Women's Results

    Position

    Name

    Recorded Time

    Actual

    1

    Melissa Hall

    0:15:43

    0:15:43

    2

    Kelly McGill

    0:15:58

    0:15:58

    3

    Susan Pyron

    0:16:50

    0:16:50

    4

    Kristin Dunley

    0:17:07

    0:17:07

    5

    Alison Torpey

    0:17:13

    0:17:13

    6

    Nita Bernat

    0:17:27

    0:17:27

    7

    Liz Cull

    0:17:35

    0:17:35

    8

    Sara Collins

    0:18:00

    0:18:00

    9

    Cathy Hill

    0:18:17

    0:18:17

    10

    Kirsten Monteuil

    0:18:45

    0:22:10

    The womens cut off is 16mph for 5 miles (red numbers)

    Men's Results

    Position

    Name

    Recorded Time

    Actual

    1

    John Lishtsteiner

    0:12:21

    0:12:21

    2

    Tim Chilton

    0:13:14

    0:13:14

    3

    Dustin Tinnell

    0:13:26

    0:13:26

    4

    David R King

    0:13:41

    0:13:41

    5

    Michael Crawford

    0:14:32

    0:14:32

    6

    Perry Finley

    0:14:33

    0:14:33

    7

    Steve Meredith

    0:14:50

    0:14:50

    8

    Nathan Calloway

    0:15:15

    0:15:15

    9

    Larry Preble

    0:15:32

    0:15:32

    10

    John Pyron

    0:15:40

    0:15:40

    11

    Carson Topey

    0:15:46

    0:15:46

    12

    Charles Dunley

    0:16:40

    0:16:52

    13

    Larry Marko

    0:16:40

    0:17:15

    14

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    0:16:40

    0:18:17

    The mens cut off is 18mph for 5 miles (red numbers)

     

     

  • 23 Sep 2013 8:48 PM | Mike & Sherry Kamenish
    Stage Winner Timothy Stephen @ 5:46:48 Draw Bonus (Age) 25-59 years of age gets 1 minute bonus

    Stage Winner group team "Dos Burros" @ 5:47:48
    Ted King

    Group of 8 @ 5:48:48
    Dave King, John Pyron, Susan Pyron, Dustin Tinnell, Steve Montgomery, Carla Dearing, Nate Callaway, Connie Stacy

    Group of 3 @ 5:51:48
    Steve Meredith, Randy Davis, Thomas Nance

    Group of 2 @ 5:53:48
    Tim Chilton, Matt Tinal

    Group of 2 @ 5:53:48
    Mark Rougeux
    Keith Baldwin

    Solo @ 5:56:48
    Larry Preble

    I counted everyone receiving the 25-59 yr old draw bonus except:
    Nate Callaway, Dustin Tinnell, Mark Rougeux, Larry Preble.
    If I'm wrong on the ages, let me know.
<< First  < Prev   1   2   3   4   5   ...   Next >  Last >> 
 

Click for Louisville, Kentucky Forecast 
©LBC
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software